Jump to content
Acne.org Community
Sign in to Follow  
  • entries
    90
  • comments
    62
  • views
    62,449

From: Is Wheatgerm Oil (Used In Sunscreen Or Other Product) Be Considered Comedogenic?

Sign in to Follow  
aanabill

676 views

is wheatgerm oil considered comedogenic?

i know jojoba oil is considered similar in constituency as sebum and is considered non-comedogenic.

do u guys have any idea about wheatgerm oil (used in any product like cosmetics,sunscreen)??

Source:

Sign in to Follow  


0 Comments


Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a New Account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×