Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Is Wheatgerm Oil (Used In Sunscreen Or Other Product) Be Considered Comedogenic?

5 posts in this topic

is wheatgerm oil considered comedogenic?

i know jojoba oil is considered similar in constituency as sebum and is considered non-comedogenic.

do u guys have any idea about wheatgerm oil (used in any product like cosmetics,sunscreen)??

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I do think that it might depend on the person using it, and how much is used. I never see the harm in trying something new :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I do think that it might depend on the person using it, and how much is used. I never see the harm in trying something new smile.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites